Best answer: Why do I love Lilo and Stitch?

Is Stitch in love with Lilo?

Although at first he only wanted to use her as a human shield from Jumba and Agent Pleakley, whose mission was to capture him, Stitch slowly develops feelings for Lilo, to the point where he saves her from Gantu.

Does Lilo have a disorder?

As a result of being alienated by her peers, Lilo develops schizotypal personality disorder. She is a loner, has peculiar beliefs compared to others, and just like her sister, she has paranoid and doubtful thoughts about others.

What is the moral lesson of Lilo and Stitch?

Lilo & Stitch shows us how important it is to be willing to open our hearts. Rather than pushing others away to avoid suffering more potential pain and loss, we can gain so much by learning to accept help.

Why was Lilo and Stitch so good?

Lilo & Stitch is a great film due to the strength of its characters and its overall message about family. A good family doesn’t leave anybody behind or forget them, and that’s a lesson we could all benefit from remembering.

Is Stitch autistic?

The movie became wildly popular with the general population, but especially with autistic people, as while it is currently unconfirmed, it is a common theory that both Lilo and Stitch are autistic, which has resulted in many, myself included, relating to the stories of both Lilo and Stitch.

IT\'S FUN:  What was the seal of the Mosaic Covenant?

Does Stitch have a gf?

Angel. Angel (Experiment 624) is Stitch’s pink girlfriend who looks a lot like him and has a beautiful singing voice, with a siren song that converts reformed experiments made before her back to evil (or back to good if she sings backwards).

What does Stitch say at beginning of movie?

2 Answers. The language Stitch speaks is Tantalog. It is a combination of Hawaiian, Chinese and Chezcreekian.

Is Stitch still popular?

Stitch is wildly popular in Japan, where the anime series is still fodder for dozens of fan blogs and memes. … Stitch won with about 94 percent of the vote, and the video was viewed 10,000 times. Stitch also won a showdown against Boo from Monsters Inc. Stitch always wins.